Tim Hortons
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopRoyal Oak, MI

Tim Hortons – Royal Oak, MI

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Tim Hortons
Monday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
ThursdayClosed
Friday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Sunday6:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Royal Oak: 7:09 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (248) 548-3391 to confirm.

Location & directions

2214 East 11 Mile Road
Royal Oak, MI 48067

About Tim Hortons

Tim Hortons is a coffee shop you'll find at 2214 East 11 Mile Road in Royal Oak, Michigan. It's part of our guide to 94 restaurants, cafes and bars in Royal Oak.

Tim Hortons is open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Thursday). Early risers are covered too: doors open at 6:00 AM most days.

You can visit for takeout, drive-through, and dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (248) 548-3391.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
2214 East 11 Mile Road, Royal Oak, MI 48067
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Thursday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Drive-through
  • Dine-in

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tim Hortons? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Tim Hortons's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM (closed Thursday). Monday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: Closed; Friday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Saturday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Sunday: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Tim Hortons open on Sunday?

Yes, Tim Hortons is open on Sundays: 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Tim Hortons located?

Tim Hortons is located at 2214 East 11 Mile Road, Royal Oak, MI 48067.

What is the phone number of Tim Hortons?

You can call Tim Hortons at (248) 548-3391.

Does Tim Hortons offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Tim Hortons, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, drive-through, and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Royal Oak

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.